Events

2010 National Specialty Results – Lancaster, PA

CONFORMATION – Judge Dr. Robert Brown

DOGS (23)

6–9 months (1)
1. Arielle's Grizzly Pertection – Arielle Durigneax

9–12 months (5)
1. PyrCountry's Cowboy Casanova of Pyr D'Lyte – David & Darla Daugherty, Michele Miller & Tamra Green
2. Geysercreek Royal Flush – Pamela Butler
3. Pyrmania Thimble Farm Pog Mo Thoin – Donna Mercado & Thomas Fitzpatrick
4. Thimble Farm Pyrmania Irish Rogue – Valerie Davis

12–18 months (3)
1. Oneida 's Moonlight Dancer – Brigitte Doxtator & Angella Aleksa
2. Dieudonne Skarsgard Pyrtection – Nicole Sharpe & Paula & Kyle Simons
3. Yelah's Jack of All Trades Master of None – Michele Miller

Bred By Exhbitor (5)
1. Guardenia's Impyrial American Gladiator – Donna , Victoria & Carolyn Coffman & Karen Justin
2. Charlotte 's Something To Talk About – Charlotte Hickey
3. Nautika's Bon Mont Argent – Garrison & Phyllis Lewis
4. Marais Tearin It Up En Vogue – Barbara Berkesch & Barbara Dillon

American Bred (3)
1. Maranatha Pyrfection Thomas Kinkade – Nancy & Whitney Coombs
2. Pyrview's Miracle At Main Street – Cynthia & Christopher Miccio
3. Sebastian of Graniteview – John & Lisa Chodakowski

Open (6)
1. Maranatha Pyrfection Slam Dunk – Nancy & Whitney Coombs
2. Cherlyns RVG's Royal Celebration – Cheryl Grimshaw & Domenick Rotolo
3. Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy – Susan Tochor
4. Limberlost Niko – Jana Chvatal

Winners Dog – PyrCountry's Cowboy Casanova of Pyr D'Lyte
Reserve Winners – Maranatha Pyrfection Slam Dunk

BITCHES (42)

6–9 months (4)
1. Rivergroves Imagine This – Lisa Cillo & Jean Boyd
2. Beranger's Madison at His Will – Sharon & George Howes
3. Coligney's Polly the Magician – Aaron & Brenda Lynn
4. Beranger's Starlit Eyes of Graniteview – Deborah Hilliard

9–12 months (4)
1. Starmount's Moutain Echo – Pamela D. Butler
2. Pyrfection Kim Maple – June Roberts, Maddy Tormey & Janet Weymouth
3. Pyr D'Lytes My 2 Cents Worth of PyrCountry – Michele Miller, Tamra Green, David & Darla Dougherty
4. Neverending Tugs At My Heart – Ron & Carol Ward

12–18 months (8)
1. Pyrview's Queen of the Gods – Sandra & Casandra Dyment
2. Dieudonne Swede Marit Pyrtection – Nicole Sharpe, Kyle & Paula Simons
3. Thorn Hill's End of the Rainbow – Susan Tucker
4. Pyrless She's Got Attitude – Deborah Marsh

Amateur Owner Handler (1)
1. CA's Nicollette De La Brisde – Charles Hull Jr. & Denise Hull

Bred By Exhibitor (10)
1. Wyndamhill's Azure Bleu – Janet Ingram & Joan Ziehl
2. Impyrial's It Takes Two – Donna , Victoria & Carolyn Coffman & Karen Justin
3. Pyrfection Maranatha Lucy Riggs – Janet Weymouth & Nancy Coombs
4. U Fleur Sauvage Du Bosquet – Arlene & Phil Oraby

American Bred (6)
1. Grandjour Cherchez La Femme – Michael Jourdan
2. Saddle Ridge Lady Hawkes Special Edition – Brenda Weiss
3. Pyrview's Best Picture Show – Cynthia & Christopher Miccio
4. Honor's California Dreamin at Elridge – Eleen Vanden Avond & David Osborn

Open (9)
1. Rivergroves Dancing With The Stars – Cynthia Miccio, Gail Tuepker & Jean Boyd
2. Tip'NChip's Let Freedom Ring – Stephanie & Laurie Gottschalk & Marcy Bankus
3. Pyrview's Cead Mile Failte – Donna Marcado & Cynthia Miccio
4. Framboise Summer Storm – Florence Laicher

Winner's Bitch – Pyrview's Queen of the Gods
Reserve Winners Bitch – Rivergroves Dancing With The Stars

Veteran Dog 7–8 years (1)
1. CH. Maranatha Nicholas Nickleby – Nancy & Whitney Coombs

Veteran Dog 9–10 years (4)
1. CH. Rivergroves Andrew-Jackson – Jean Boyd and Marcia Stewart
2. CH. Pyrview IsThatYourFinalAnswer – Cynthia & Christopher Miccio
3. CH. Maranatha Martin Chusslewit – Michael Jourdan
4. CH. Rivergroves Honor Among Thieves – Phyllis Lewis

Veteran Bitch 7–8 years (8)
1. CH. Bravehearts Rose of Sharon – Barbara Berkesch & Saternino Caluducan
2. CH Pyrview Xena Princess Warrior – Sandra Dyment
3. CH. Rivergroves Social Butterfly RE, NAP , NJP – Betsy Gartland, Marcia Stewart & Jean Boyd
4. CH. Guardenia's Working Girl – Priscilla Marsh, Victoria & Donna Coffman, & Karen Justin

Veteran Bitch 9–10 years (3)
1. CH Tip'NChips Limited Edition HOF – Judith Roman-Royer & Judith Cooper Gordon
2. Kingsworthy Apple Saucy – Stacy King
3. CH Kenneview's Curtain Call – Lynn & David Goddard

Veteran Bitch 11 + years (3)
1. CH. Rivergroves Shut Up & Kiss Me – Guy & Dianne Atkins & Jean Boyd
2. CH. Andorre Pure Poetry – Bonnie Stout Bestoso
3. Prairiesong Anais d'Hiver RN – Stephanie Whitney

Best of Breed 56 in competition 27D, 22B, 2VD, 3VB, WD, WB
Best of Breed – CH. Rivergroves When Stars Go Blu – Jean Boyd, McKee Cox, & Marcia Stewart
Best of Winners – Pyrview's Queen of the Gods
Best of Opposite Sex – CH Pyrview's Picture Me In France – Cynthia & Christopher Miccio

Awards of Merit
CH. Pyrpressure Victorious Str'mt –Pamela & Dwain Butler
CH Maranatha Nicholas Nickleby – Nancy & Whitney Coombs
CH. Bravehearts Rose of Sharon – Barbara Berkesch & Saternino Caluducan
CH. Tip'NChips Limited Edition HOF – Judith Roman-Royer & Judith Cooper Gordon

Best Bred By Exhibitor – Wyndamhill's Azure Bleu

Best Veteran – CH. Maranatha Nicholas Nickleby

Stud Dog (2)
1. CH Rivergroves Kiss Me I'm Irish – Donna Marcado & Jean Boyd
2. CH. Nautika Monsieur Tache – Melissa Metzler

Brood Bitch (9)
1. CH. Pyrview's Get The Picture – Cynthia & Christopher Miccio
2. CH. Rivergroves Goode-Deal – Jean Boyd, McKee Cox & Marcia Stewart
3. Charbonneau's Seraphin – Michele Miller & Tamra Green
4. CH. J & R Rancho First Edition – Roberta Faulk

Brace (2)
1. CH Pyrview IsThatYourFinalAnswer & CH. Pyrview's Get The Picture – Cynthia & Christopher Miccio
2. CH. Rivergroves Coco Mademoiselle & CH. Rivergroves Star Sapphire – Jean Boyd, McKee Cox & Marcia Stewart


JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP – Judge Dr. Robert Brown

Novice Junior (1)
1. Thomas Stonehouse, CH. Rivergroves Dom Perignon

Open Junior (3)
1. Lauren Hull, CH. ThimbleFarm Dieudonne Agent 86
2. Abbygail Chrysler, Starmount's Mountain Echo
3. Mitchael Butler , CH. Starmount's Sirius Contender

Open Senior (2)
1. Jamie Lamphier, Patorama's Thornhill Odyssey
2. Antonie Irland , CH. Chkrdflags American Dream Girl At Charlotte's

Best Junior Handler – Jamie Lamphier


FUTURITY – Judge Carrie Stewart Parks

9–12 month dogs (3)

1. Thimble Farm Dieudonne Limited Edition – Valerie Davis & Kyle Simons
2. Pyrmaina Thimble Farm Pog Mo Thoin – Donna Mercado & Thomas Fitzpatrick
3. Thimble Farm Pyrmaina Irish Rogue – Valerie Davis

12–15 month dogs (1)
1. Yelah's Jack of All Trades Master of None – Michele Miller

15+ month dogs (1)
1. CH. Rivergroves Gianni Versace—Jean Boyd, McKee Cox & Marcia Stewart

6–9 month bitches (1)
1. Rivergroves Imagine This – Lisa Cillo & Jean Boyd & Marcia Stewart

15+ month bitches (5)
1. CH. Rivergroves Coco Mademoiselle – Jean Boyd, McKee Cox, & Marcia Stewart
2. CH. Rivergroves Vera Wang – Jean Boyd, McKee Cox & Marcia Stewart
3. Pyr Shire's Idril Legacy O'Bard & Monsoon – Florence Laicher
4. Wyndamhill's Azure Bleu – Janet Ingram & Joan Ziehl

Best in Futurity – CH. Rivergroves Vera Wang
Best of Opposite – CH. Rivergroves Gianni Versace


PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES – Judge Charlotte Perry

6–9 month dogs (1)
1. Arielle's Grizzly Pertection—Arielle Durigneax

9–12 month dogs (6)
1. PyrCountry's Cowboy Cassanova of Pyr D'Lyte –David & Darla Daugherty, Michelle Miller, & Tamra Green
2. Thimble Farm Pyrmania Irish Rogue – Valerie Davis
3. Charlotte 's Something To Talk About – Charlotte Hickey
4. Geysercreek Royal Flush – Pamela Butler

12–15 month dogs (3)

1. Dieudonne Skarsgard Pyrtection -- Nicole Sharpe & Paula & Kyle Simons
2. Oneida's Moonlight Dancer – Brigitte Doxtator & Angella Aleksa
3. Yelah's Jack of All Trades Master of None – Michele Miller

15+ month dogs (1)
1. CH. Rivergroves Gianni Versace – Jean Boyd, McKee Cox & Marcia Stewart

6–9 month bitches (4)
1. Rivergroves Imagine This – Lisa Cillo & Jean Boyd
2. Coligney's Polly the Magician – Aaron & Brenda Lynn
3. Beranger's Madison at His Will – Sharon & George Howes
4. Beranger's Starlit Eyes of Graniteview -- Deborah Hilliard

9–12 month bitches (5)
1. Charlotte 's Majestic Crown Jewel –Charlotte Hickey
2. Pyr D'Lyte's My 2 Cents Worth of PyrCountry – Michele Miller, Tamra Green & David & Darla Daugherty
3. Pyfection Kim Maple – June Roberts, Maddy Tormey & Janet Weymouth
4. Starmount's Mountain Echo – Pamela Butler

12–15 month bitches (8)
1. Honor's California Dreamin at Elridge – Ellen Vanden Avond & David Osborn
2. Thorn Hill's End of the Rainbow – Susan Tucker
3. Patorama Lavender and Lace – Patricia Ramapuram
4. Dieudonne Swede Marit Pyrtection – Nicole Sharpe & Kyle & Paula Simons

15+ month bitches (7)
1. CH. Rivergroves Vera Wang – Jean Boyd, McKee Cox & Marcia Stewart
2. Pyrview's Queen of the Gods – Sandra Dyment & Casandra Dyment
3. Wyndamhill's Azure Bleu – Janet Ingram & Joan Ziehl
4. CH Rivergroves Coco Mademoiselle – Jean Boyd, McKee Cox & Marcia Stewart

Best In Sweepstakes – CH Rivergroves Gianni Versace
Best of Opposite – CH. Rivergroves Vera Wang


VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES – Judge Mary Lou Mayer

7–8 Veteran dogs (1)
1. CH. Maranatha Nicholas Nickleby – Nancy & Whitney Coombs

9 –10 Veteran Dogs (3)
1. CH. Rivergroves Andrew-Jackson – Jean Boyd and Marcia Stewart
2. CH. Pyrview IsThatYourFinalAnswer – Cynthia & Christopher Miccio
3. CH. Rivergroves Honor Among Thieves – Phyllis Lewis

7–8 Veteran bitches (7)
1. CH Rivergroves Social Butterfly, RE, NAP , NJP – Betsy Gartland, Marcia Stewart & Jean Boyd
2. CH Patorama One Lump or Two – Patricia Ramapuram
3. CH. Pyrview Xena Princess Warrior – Sandra Dyment
4. CH. Guardenia's Working Girl – Priscilla Marsh, Karen Justin, Victoria & Donna Coffman

9–10 Veteran bitches (6)
1. Kingsworthy Apple Saucy – Stacey King
2. CH. Pyrview's Get The Picture – Cynthia & Christopher Miccio
3. CH. Tip'NChips Limited Edition HOF – Judith Roman-Royer & Judith Cooper Gordon
4. CH. Rivergroves Nautika Fleurdunor, HOF – Garrison & Phyllis Lewis

11 + Bitches (3)
1. CH. Andorre Pure Poetry – Bonnie Stout Bestoso
2. CH. Rivergroves Shut Up & Kiss Me – Guy & Dianne Atkins & Jean Boyd
3. Prairiesong Anais d'Hiver RN – Stephanie Whitney

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes – CH. Rivergroves Andrew-Jackson
Reserve Best – CH. Andorre Pure Poetry


OBEDIENCE – Judge Nancy Withers

Novice A (1) NQ

Novice B (6)
1. China Lace – 181 – Jeanne-Anne Polichetti
2. CH. Valle D'Aspe Scandalous Affair RE – 180 – Jo Stubbs & Chea Michaels
3. Bear Trax Madison CD RN – 170 – June Roberts

Open B (2)
1. Blitz UD RAE – 183 – Jeanne-Anne Polichetti

Utility B (1) NQ

High in Trial – Blitx UD RAE – 183

Veteran (1)
1. Blitz UD RAE – 191 – Jeanne-Anne Polichetti

Brace (2)
1. Blitz UD RAE & China Lace – 172 – Jeanne-Anne Polichetti
2. Oneida 's Magic Marker CD RN – Judith Skorup & CH. Oneida's Brother Bear – 132 – Judith Skorup, Brigitte Doxtator and Angella Aleksa


RALLY – Judge Nancy Withers

.Novice A (2)
1 . Limberlost Niko – 90 – Jana Chvatal
2. CH Guardenia's Lady Rosena for BR – 84 – Priscilla & J Marsh, V. Coffman, & K. Justin

Novice B (9)
1. CH. Rivergroves Dom Perignon CDX RN – 99 – Amy Stonehouse & Jean Boyd
2. China Lace – 98 – Jeanne-Anne Polichetti
3. Lilium Swedish Hilarymas – 97 – Daniel and Olesya Grant
4. Sprite – 94 – Russell Morton & Brenda Griffin

Also Qualifying:
CH. Rivergroves Cassiopeia – 90 – Betsy Gartland & Jean Boyd
Karenz Kernel Krackerjack – 86 – Lorraine & Anthony Fennemore
Pyrfection Kim Maple – 72 – June Roberts, Maddy Tormey & Janet Weymouth

Advanced B (5)
1. Blitz UD RAE – 94 – Jeanne-Anne Polichetti
2. CH. Valle D'Aspe Scandalous Affair RE – 82 – Jo Stubbs & Chea Michaels
3. Bad Booker RA – 81 – Russell Morton & Brenda Griffin
4 .Bear Trax Madison CD RN – 77 – June Roberts

Also qualifying:
Oneida 's Magic Marker CD RN – 72 – Judith Skorup

Excellent A (3) NQ

Excellent B (2)
1. Blitx UD RAE – 97 – Jeanne-Anne Polichetti
2. CH. Valle D'Aspe Schadalous Affair RE – 84 – Jo Stubbs & Chea Michaels


DRAFT DOG – Judges Charlotte Bascom & Christine Palmer-Persen

Novice (2)
1. Limberlost Niko – Jana Chvatal