Events

2011 National Specialty Results – Oconomowoc, WI

CONFORMATION – Judge Mrs. Jean Fournier

DOGS (15)

9–12 months (2)
1. Tip'NChips National Celebrity – Judith Cooper, Michael Costa & Laurie Gottschalk
2. Tip'NChips eXcelebration – Judith Cooper, Merry Fleming, Mike Costa, Laurie
Gottschalk & Marcy Bankus

12–18 months (4)
1. Tanimara's Big Brother – Jacqueline Kaye Wood
2. Tip'NChip's Bodacious – Judith Cooper, Michael Costa, Laurie Gottschalk, &
Marcy Bankus
3. Tanimara's Rockefeller – Maureen Sergel
4. Viskaly's Bouncy Bolero – Brigette Doxtator

Bred By Exhbitor (3)
1. Thimble Farm The Magic Dragon – Valerie Davis & Kyle Simons
2. Charbonneau's Polar Express – Tamra Green
3. Shadee Hill The Last Tango – Kathy Liles, Mary Ann Feller & Janet Ingram

American Bred (1)
1. Pyrview's Miracle At Main Street – Cynthia & Christopher Miccio

Open (5)
1. Karleo's Deep Appreciation – Karen Melanson
2. Impyrial's Love Struck Romeo – Robert & Cheryl Young, Karen Justin, & Victoria Coffman
3. Bigrig's Spookin' The Horses – Darrell Goolsbee & Larry Cupp
4. Cabochard I'm Your Teddy Bear – Ellie Schultz

Winners Dog – Tanimara's Big Brother
Reserve Winners – Karleo's Deep Appreciation

BITCHES (15)

6–9 months (3)
1. Karleo's Raizn Cane – Karen Melanson
2. Raizncane's Northern Breeze – Corrine Centa
3. Shadee Hill Pyrsrus Sweet Dream – Kathy Liles, Kristina & Roland Trinka

12–18 months (3)
1. Rivergroves Sky's the Limit – John Hanover DVM, Joan Hanover & Jean Boyd
2. Eagle Ridge Scent From Heaven – Sherri Perkins & Terri Newbauer
3. Patorama Judy Morris Pyrfection – Janet Weymouth & Patricia Ramaporam

Amateur Owner Handler (1)
1. Thimble Farm the Magic Word – Valerie Davis & Lauren Hull

Bred By Exhibitor (2)
1. Shadee Hill Love For Life – Kathy Liles & Lee Goertz
2. Pyr D'Lytes Summer Rain of Pycounty – Michele Miller, David & Darla Daugherty, & Tamra Green

American Bred (3)
1. La Brise Fleur De Lys – Patricia Princehouse
2. Coligney's Polly the Magician – Aaron & Brenda Lynn
3. Guardenia's Splish Splash – Victoria Coffman & Karen Justin

Open (3)
1. Pyrview's Queen of the Gods – Sandra & Cassandra Dyment
2. Tip'NChip's Lily of the Fields – Donna Rembacz, Judith Cooper, Michael Costa
3. Pyrfection Kim Maple RN – June Roberts, Maddy Tormey & Janet Weymouth

Winner's Bitch – Rivergroves Sky's the Limit
Reserve Winners Bitch – Pyrview's Queen of the Gods

Veteran Dog 9–10 years (4)
1. CH. Rivergroves Andrew-Jackson – Jean Boyd & Marcia Stewart
2. CH. Maranatha Circuit Breaker – Nancy & Whitney Coombs
3. GCH. Impyrial's Love American Style – Karen Justin, Victoria Coffman, Amy Kiell-Green, Frank & Charlene Mascuch
4. CH. Zakamore's Emerald Bandit RN – Amy & Bret Zacher

Veteran Dog – 11+ years (1)
1. CH Tip'NChips American Hero – Christine & Dale Kruzan
Veteran Bitch 7 – 9 years (2)
1. CH. Bravehearts Rose of Sharon – Barbara Berkesch & Saternino Caluducan
2. CH Rivergroves Social Butterfly RE NAP NJP – Betsy Gartland, Marcia Stewart & Jean Boyd

Veteran Bitch 9–11 years (2)
1. CH Charbonneau's Winning Commodity – Tamra Green
2. CH Zakamore's Emerald Eyes RN – Amy & Bret Zacher

Veteran Bitch 11+ years (1)
1. Kingsworthy Apple Saucy – Stacey King

Best of Breed 36 in competition 17D, 12B, 2VD, 3VB, WD, WB
Best of Breed – GCH Beren's Hope of Thorn Hill – Jacqueline K. Wood
Best of Winners – Tanimara's Big Brother
Best of Opposite Sex – CH Rivergroves Star Sapphire – John Hanover, DVM, Jean Hanover & Jean Boyd

Select Dog – CH Tip'N Chip's "The Godfather" – Patricia Staats, Judith Cooper, MikeCosta
Select Bitch – GCH Rivergroves Coco Mademoiselle – Jean Boyd, McKee Cox & Marcia Stewart

Awards of Merit
GCH Rivergroves Trump This – Jean Boyd
CH Tip'NChip Mamma Mia O'Montique – Elizabeth Nalon & Deanna Knighten
CH. Tip'NChips Love 'N Inspiration – Judith Cooper, Michael Costa & Christine Hodel

Best Bred By Exhibitor – Shadee Hill Love For Life
Best Veteran – CH. Charbonneau's Winning Commodity

Stud Dog (2)
1. GCH Rivergroves Trump This – Jean Boyd
2. GCH Calurian Ailo Mountain Sage RA – Nancy Wood-Taber

Brood Bitch (2)
1. CH. Tip'NChips Love 'N Inspiration – Judith Cooper, Michael Costa & Christine Hodel
2. CH. Luthien's Promise of Patorama – Jacqueline K. Wood

Brace (1)
1. Rivergroves Sky's the Limit and CH. Rivergroves Star Sapphire – John Hanover DVM, Jean Hanover & Jean Boyd


JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP – Judge Mrs. Jean Fournier

Novice Junior (2)
1. Abigail Lynn, Coligney's Polly the Magician
2. Christine Hodel, CH Tip'NChips Love 'N Inspiration

Novice Intermediate (2)
1. Sonya Green, Charbonneau's Polar Express
2. Alona Green, CH Charbonneau's Dark Roast

Open Intermediate (1)
1. Lauren Hull, CH Thimble Farm Dieudonne Agent 86
Best Junior Handler – Lauren Hull


FUTURITY –Judge Mrs. Betty Jo Patrick

15+ month dogs (1)
1. CH Tip'N Chips Ice Bear King – Christine & Dale Kruzan

6–9 month bitches (1)
1. Shadee Hills Pyrsrus Sweet Dream – Kathy Liles, Roland & Kristina Trinka

15+ month bitches (1)
1. Guardenia's Splish Splash – Victoria Coffman & Karen Justin

Best in Futurity – Guardenia's Splish Splash
Best of Opposite – CH. Tip'N Chips Ice Bear King


PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES – Judge Mr. Steve Berman

9–12 month dogs (2)
1. Tip'NChips eXcelebration – Judith Cooper, Merry Fleming, Mike Costa, Laurie Gottschalk & Marcy Bankus
2. Tip'NChips National Celebrity – Judith Cooper, Mike Costa, & Laurie Gottschalk

12–15 month dogs (2)
1. Viskaly's Bouncy Bolero – Brigette Doxtator
2. Thimble Farm The Magic Dragon – Valerie Davis & Kyle Simons

15+ month dogs (4)
1. CH Tip'N Chips Ice Bear King – Christine & Dale Kruzan
2. Tip'NChip's Bodacious – Judith Cooper, Michael Costa, Laurie Gottschalk & Marcy Bankus
3. Shadee Hill The Last Tango – Kathy Liles, Mary Ann Feller & Janet Ingram
4. Tanimara's Rockefeller – Maureen Sergel

6–9 month bitches (1)
1. Shadee Hill Pyrsrus Sweet Dream – Kathy Liles, Roland & Kristina Trinka

12–15 month bitches (4)
1. Patorama Judy Morris Pyrfection – Janet Weymouth & Patricia Ramaporam
2. Eagle Ridge Scent From Heaven – Sherri Perkins & Terri Newbauer
3. CH Tanimara's California Rose – Alexa White & Jacqueline Kaye Wood
4. Thimble Farm the Magic Word – Valerie Davis & Lauren Hull

15+ month bitches (3)
1. Rivergroves Sky's the Limit – John Hanover, DVM, Joan Hanover & Jean Boyd
2. Guardenia's Splish Splash – Victoria Coffman & Karen Justin
3. Tip'NChips Heartbreaker – Judith Cooper, Judith Roman-Royer, Marcy Bankus & Laurie Gottschalk

Best In Sweepstakes – CH. Tip'N Chips Ice Bear King
Best of Opposite – Rivergroves Sky's the Limit


VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES – Judge Ms. Flo Laicher

7–9 Veteran Dogs (2)
1. GCH Calurian Ailo Mountain Sage RA – Nancy Wood-Tabor
2. CH. Oneida's Geronimo Stands Tall – Brigette Doxtator, Angella Aleksa, & P.
Kavanaugh-Carveth

9–11 Veteran Dogs (4)
1. CH. Rivergroves Andrew-Jackson – Jean Boyd and Marcia Stewart
2. GCH Impyrial's Love American Style – K. Justin, V. Coffman, Amy Kiell-Green &
Frank & Charlene Mascuch
3. CH. Maranatha Circuit Breaker – Nancy & Whitney Coombs
4. CH. Zakamore's Emerald Bandit RN – Amy & Bret Zacher

11+ Veteran Dogs (1)
1. CH Tip'N Chips American Hero – Christine & Dale Kruzan

7–9 Veteran Bitches (2)
1. CH Rivergroves Social Butterfly RE NAP NJP – Betsy Gartland, Marcia Stewart
& Jean Boyd
2. CH Bravehearts Rose of Sharon – Barbara Berkesch & Saternino Caluducan

9–11 Veteran Bitches (2)

1. CH. Zakamore's Enerald Eyes RN – Amy & Bret Zacher
2. CH. Charbonneau's Winning Commodity – Tamra Green

11+ Bitches (1)
1. Kingsworthy Apple Saucy – Stacey King

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes – CH. Rivergroves Social Butterfly RE NAP NJP
Reserve Best – CH. Rivergroves Andrew-Jackson


OBEDIENCE – Judge Mrs. Anna Lorenz

Novice A (3)
1. Bonnie Blue Sunshine Davis – 180.5 – James and Desiree Davis

Novice B (2)
1. Pyrfection Kim Maple RN – 187 – June Roberts, Maddy Tormey & Janet Weymouth
2. CH. Oneida's Brother Bear RN – 171 – Judith Skorup, Dianne Skorup & Brigette Doxtator

Open A (1) NQ

Open B (1) NQ

Utility B (1) NQ

High in Trial – Pyrfection Kim Maple RN

Brace (2)
1. Blitz UD RAE & China Lace CD RN – 388.5 – Jeanne-Anne Polichetti
2. Pyrfection Kim Maple RN & BearTrax Madison CD RA – 383 – June Roberts


RALLY – Judge Mrs. Anna Lorenz

Novice B (1)
1. CH. Charbonneau's Winning Commodity – 84 – Tamra Green

Advanced A (2)
1. Pyrfection Kim Maple – 97 – June Roberts, Maddy Tormey & Janet Weymouth
2. Bonnie Blue Sunshine Davis – 94 – James & Desiree Davis

Advanced B (1)
1. CH Rivergroves Cassiopeia NAP NJP RN – 71 – Betsy Gartland & Jean Boyd

Excellent B (1)
1. China Lace CD RA – 96 – Jeanne-Anne Polichetti


DRAFT DOG – no entry